Privacy policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with their

PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION (P I I) is being used online. P I I, as describe in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with the other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual or context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION in accordance with our website.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT FROM THE PEOPLE THAT VISIT THE BLOG, WEBSITE OR APP ?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may asked to enter you location or other details to help you with your experience.

WHEN DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION ?

We collect information from you when you enter information on our site.

To know the browser you are using and IP address.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION ?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make purchase, sign up for our news letter, respond to survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other features in the following ways:

        To improve our website in order to better serve you.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION ?

Our website is scanned on regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make visit to our site as safe as possible.

we used regular malware scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and only accessible by limited number of persons who have special access right to the system, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via SECURE SOCKET LAYER ( SSL ) technology.

We implement a variety of security of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transaction are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored and or processed on our servers.

DO WE USE " COOKIES " ?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes.

You Can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser HELP menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off.

THIRD PARTY DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

GOOGLE

Google advertising requirements can be summed up by google Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide experience for users.

We do not enable Google Ad Sense on our site but we may do so in future.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The laws reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States ( and conceivably the world ) that operate websites collecting PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION from California consumer to post a conspicuous privacy policy with whom it is being shared. See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-actcaloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

ACCORDING TO CALOPPA,  WE AGREE TO THE FOLLOWING:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it to our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the words "privacy" and can easily found on page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

     . On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

    .  By logging in to your account

 

HOW DOES OUR SITE HANDLE DO NOT TRACK SIGNALS? 

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies or use advertising when a Do Not Track ( DNT ) browser mechanism is in place.

DOES OUR SITE ALLOW THIRD-PARTY BEHAVIORAL TRACKING?

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

COPPA ( CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT )

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children Online Privacy Protection Act ( COPPA ) puts parents in control. The Federal Trades Commission, United States consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

FAIR INFORMATION PRACTICES

The Fair Information Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concept they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is a critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

IN ORDER TO BE INLINE WITH FAIR INFORMATION PRACTICES WE WILL TAKE THE FOLLOWING RESPONSIVE ACTION, SHOULD DATA BREACH OCCUR:

We will notify you via email

     . Within 1 business day

We also agree to the individual Redress Principle which requires that individual have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processor who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable right against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM ACT

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

WE COLLECT YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS IN ORDER TO:

    . Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other request or questions

TO BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH CANSPAM, WE AGREE TO THE FOLLOWING:

    . Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

    . Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

    . Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

    . Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

    . Honor opt-out/unsubscribe request quickly.

    . Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

IF AT ANY TIME YOU WOULD LIKE TO UNSUBSCRIBE FROM RECIEVING FUTURE EMAIL, YOU CAN EMAIL US AT:

knr@thedrafter.org and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.